Benefits of Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil is the extracted from Simmondsia Chinensis Plant, It is known as Jojoba Plant. It is Native of Northern Mexico, southern Arizona, and Southern California. Most of the American use this oil. Let see the health benefits of Jojoba Oil for Hair, Skin and other.

Nutrients values of Jojoba Oil

  • Vitamin E
  • Silicon
  • Vitamin B Complex
  • Copper
  • Chromium
  • Zinc
  • Iodine- 82%
  • Fatty Acid: Erucic- 13.6
  • Oleic- 11.2%
  • Gadoleic- 71.2%

Benefits of Jojoba Oil

For Skin Care

Jojoba Oil is the natural remedy to treat skin condition like.

  • acne
  • Eczema
  • Rosacea
  • Moisturizes Skin
  • Wrinkles
  • Burns
  • psoriasis
  • Sign of Aging an more.

For Hair

Jojoba Oil is the one the natural remedies for healthy hair. It helps to treat the hair conditions like:

  • Control Hair Loss
  • Dry Hair
  • Frizzy Hair
  • Control Dandruff
  • Relieve scalp psoriasis
  • Hair Shine
  • Hair Growth

For Soften Lips

Jojoba oil helps to makes your lips soft. Instead of petroleum jelly use Jojoba Oil. It brings the lost moisturize of the lips by its wax structure and locks the moisture on the lips for a long time(1).

Used to Makeup Remover

Being hypoallergenic, It helps to remove bacteria, dirt and remove makeup naturally. Use Jojoba oil instead of using cosmetic make-up remover which contains chemicals.

Reduce Dark Circles Under Eye

Many studies say that say and proven that jojoba oil is the alternative for reducing dark and ugly circle under the eye. Mix equal quantity of Chamomile essential oil and jojoba carrier oil and massage under eye for 10-15 minutes. Clean and wash with warm water.

Way to Use

  • Lip Balm
  • Lotion
  • Body Massage oil
  • Hair Conditioner
  • Face Mask
  • Body Moisturizer
  • Makeup Remover
  • Aftershave
  • Cuticle
  • Scalp

Precaution

  1. For pregnant women, not all natural oils are recommended to use. Before use, this oil Consult a Doctor and take doctor advice.
  2. It may cause allergy and rashes leads to itching
  3. It contains the chemical called erucic acid, It’s not safe to take by mouth.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *